MEMBERS LOGIN Become a JurorVolunteerContactHome
About Music PEIMusic PEI WeekBecome a MemberMembers LoungeShowcase PEINews & EventsMediaFunding
 
Member Profile Listings
If you're intersted in getting to know more about Music PEI members, here are the complete member profile listings to give you an introduction to the musicians, venues, and people in the industry.

If you're a registered member and haven't added your profile yet, be sure to log-in and complete the profile form. If you're an artist or band, you'll also be able to add and manage gig information so you can take full advantage of the Members Lounge!

A
Amanda Jackson Band
Anderson, Rob
Andrew Waite & the Firm
Aron Scott Earthquake
Arran, Joshua
Arsenault, Nick
Atlantic Presenters Association
Atlantic String Machine
Austin, Sara


B
BARETTA, CALM
Barnes, Olivia
Beck, Nancy
Belsher, Gordon
Benoir, Oderick
BigDogz Recording Studio
Blanchard, Bridgette
Bourque, Patricia
Broadbent, Eric
Brown, Patricia
Buchanan, Colin


C
Cameleon Productions
Cameron, Ashley
Cameron, Susan
Carr-Rollitt, Mark
Chaisson, Brent
Charlottetown Firefighter's Club
Clarke, Nicholas
Cloggeroo - the Island Folk Festival
Coll, Charles
Condon, Ashley
Confederation Centre Youth Chorus
Corcoran, Liam
Corkum, Blaine
Craig, Bruce


D
Defuser
Dewar, Blair
Dodge, Craig
Doneff, Nick
Dowling, Alan
Dowling, Estelle
Dowling, Kinley
Doyle, Teresa
Drouin, Danny
Duguay, Nathalie
Dunn, Brian
Dunsford, Wayne


E
Ellsworth, Dennis
Ellsworth, Lynn
Emerald Junction


F
FallBack
Florence Simmons Performance Hall
Fluffy Little Cowboys
Fraser, Don


G
Galante, Ceili
Gallant, Adrienne
Gallant, Deryl
Gallant, Jessica
Gallant, Nikkie
Gavin, John
Gordie MacKeeman and His Rhythm Boys
Gracey-Stewart, Kate
Gray, Bob
Guptill, Bryson


H
Hall, Luka
Harman, Dale
Hashem, John
Hastelow, Aaron
Holland College
Hood, Nathan
Howard Putnam, Nudie


I
Illogical Heart
Indian River Festival


J
Janet McGarry & Wildwood


K
K-Audio


L
La Coopérative de développement culturel et patrimonial de Mont-Carmel
Landry, Anthony
Lewis, TJ
Little Cities
Lloreda, Enrique
Lost Haven
Louder, Russell
Love, Steve
Luttermann, Marcus


M
Macallar, John
MacEachern, Mitch
MacLellan, Catherine
Maclennan , Elaine
MacLeod, Cynthia
MacMillan, Tiffany
MacSwain, Jamie
Martin, Evan
Matthews, Jon
Max & Brandon
McBurnie, Frances
McDonald, John
McGarry, Katie
McWade, Patrick
Melzer, Andrew
Menzie, Edward
Menzie, Linda
Merry, Ryan
Misener, Mark
Mooney, Kelley
Morris, Jeffrey
Murnaghan, Wayne
Music Marketing International


N
Neon Moon


O
O'Hanley, Jerry
Oakie, Laura
Oakie, Rob
Old Stone Station
Oliver, Johnny


P
Paper Lions
Patkai, Jace
Patkai, Jolee
Patkai, Julius
PEI Brewing Company
PEI Symphony Orchestra
Peña Acosta, Jorge Luis
Phase II and Friends
PixbyLorne, PixbyLorne
Porcher, Tuli
Pound, Luke
Pratt, Shannon
Praught, Ryan


R
Reid, Dave
Richard, Logan
Richard, Marcella
Roberge, Jenni
Rock the Boat Music Festival
Rogers, Ian
Rollo Bay Fiddle Festival
Roumbanis, Chris


S
Skinner, Mark
Small Halls Inc.
Small Town Jokurs
Smith, Anya
Snackbar Productions
Sorrey, Emilee
Sparkes + The Enablers, Rick
Stabbing Joy
Stompin' Tom Centre
Stratton, Mike


T
TD PEI Jazz & Blues Festival
Ten Strings And A Goat Skin
The Albert & Crown Pub & Eatery
The Beck Sisters
The Blind Prophets
The Burning Hell
The Neil Forbes
The Royal North
Toner, Alicia
Trainor, Maureen
Treble with Girls


U
Ultrasuede


V
Vishisht, Vivek
Vishtèn


W
Walsh, Leigh Ellen
Watts, Alexander
We the Rescued
Whitecap Entertainment
Williams, Jonathan
Williams Calhoun, Natalie
Wood, Richard
Woodside, Dave
Wrong Planet Band


Y
Young, Ed