MEMBERS LOGIN  |   BECOME A JUROR  |  VOLUNTEER  |  CONTACT  |  HOME
AboutMusic PEI WeekShowcase PEICanadian Song ConferenceJoinMembers LoungeNews & EventsInvestment Program
 
Delegate Listings
2018 Delegates

Here is this year's list of delegates confirmed to date for Showcase PEI 2018. Please continue to check back as delegates will be added on a regular basis.

A full Conference Guide with all delegate bios will be provided in advance of the conference.

International (21 Delegates)

Jon Halperin (US)
Music Tastes Good

Andrew Rossiter (UK)
Love Thy Neighbour

Val McGarry (AUS)
Band Aide Management

Quintus Kannegiesser (DE)
BB*ISLAND

Mal Campbell (UK)
ATC Live

Al Harle (UK)
Ramsgate Music Hall

Chris Horkan (UK)
Hey Manchester

Rick Damiani (UK)
Folklore Productions

Stuart Basford (UK)
Jewels Promotion

Ryan Van Gennip (AUS)
Rhythm Section Management

Kevin Murdock (US)
Music at the Murdocks'

Sarah Craig (US)
Caffe Lena

Duncan MacInnes (UK)
Skye Festival

Anna Pierini (IT)
Musicastrada

Don Sheldon (US)
Valley Stage Productions

Annie Houston (US)
Highland Center for the Arts

Eddie Barcan (UK)
Splendid Events

Joe Coates (UK)
Please Please You

Mark Bradley (US)
Town Hall Theatre

Kevin Niedernhöfer (DE)
Selective Artists

Richard Guy (UK)
Tin Angel Productions

  Domestic (16 Delegates)

Spencer Shewen (ON)
River Fest Elora

Christian Pelletier (ON)
Up Here Festival

Liz Scott (ON)
Mariposa Folk Festival

Jon Ralston (ON)
River Fest Elora

Hazel Bennett (BC)
The Dream Cafe

Jason Williams (AB)
Wild Mountain Music Festival

Michelle Demers Shaevitz (BC)
Mission Folk

Sue Judge (BC)
Prince George Folkfest

Max Merrifield (ON)
Northern Lights Festival

Patrick Guay (PQ)
evenko

Genevieve DeMerchant (ON)
You Will Love It Live

Tim Fraser (ON)
Home County

Doug Cox (BC)
Vancouver Island Music Fest

Sarah Card (AB)
Bear Creak Folk Festival

Mike Graham (ON)
APA Canada

Rian Malloch (ON)
Sound of Music Festival

Sarah Litt (ON)
Paquin Artists


Local/Regional (11 Delegates)

Louis Robitaille (NS)
Lunenburg Folk Harbour Festival

Jay Pilzer/Rachel Yellin (NS)
Maritime Music

Kate Gracey-Stewart (PE)
APA, Contact East, Lighthouse Entertainment

Adam MacLennan (PE)
Rock the Boat Festival

Steph Purcell (NS)
Halifax Pop Explosion

Don Quarles (PE)
Indian River Festival

Andrew Jackson (NS)
Halifax Jazz Festival

Jeff Squires (PE)
Cavendish Beach

Mike Campbell (NS)
Halifax Urban Folk Festival

Steph Purcell (NS)
Halifax Pop Explosion

Shelly Nordstrom (NS)
ECMA